ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 - ICC WORLD CUP CRICKET SCHEDULE 2019 - Cricket World Cup Venues

ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP 2019 SCHEDULE

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 - ICC WORLD CUP CRICKET SCHEDULE  2019 - Cricket World Cup Venues, The upcoming ICC world cup 2019, ICC cricket world cup start from 30 May 2019 to 14 July 2019. The ICC cricket world cup is to be scheduled in England and Wales. Total 10 teams play in ICC world cup and 4 Qualifying for the semi-final.

Cricket World Cup 2019 Player List:

The total team playing in the ICC world cup is 10. here we can write all 10 countries players, who participate in world cup 2019. The Below list is final for world cup 2019. 

Pakistani Team List in World cup 2019:

  1. Sarfraz Ahmed (Caption and Wicket Keeper)
  2. Fakhar Zaman
  3. Imam-ul-Haq
  4. Abid Ali
  5. Babur Azam
  6. Shoaib Malik (VC)
  7. Muhammad Hafeez
  8. Haris Sohail
  9. Shadab Khan
  10. Imad Waseem
  11. Hassan Ali
  12. Faheem Ashraf
  13. Shaheen Shah Afridi
  14. Junaid Khan
  15. Muhammad Hasnain

India Cricket Player List in World cup 2019

  1. Virat Kholi (C)
  2. Rohit Sharma (VC)
  3. Shikhar Dawan
  4. MS Dhoni (Vk)
  5. Kedar Jadhav
  6. Hardik Pandya
  7. Bhuvenshwar Kumar
  8. Kuldeep Yadav
  9. Yuzvendra Chahal
  10. Jasprit Bumrah
  11. Muhammad Shami
  12. Vijay Shankar 
  13. Dinesh Karthik (wk)
  14. KL rahul
  15. Ravindra Jedeja

Afghanistan Player List in ICC Cricket World Cup 2019:

  1. Gulbadin Naib  (c)
  2. Muhammad Shehzad (wk)
  3. Hazratullah Zazai
  4. Noor Ali Zardan
  5. Rehmat Shah
  6. Asghar Afghan
  7. Hashmatullah Shahidi
  8. Najibullah Zardan
  9. Samiullah Shinwari
  10. Muhammad Nabi
  11. Rashid Khan
  12. Dawalat Zardan
  13. Aftab Alam
  14. Hamid Hassan
  15. Mujeeb U Rehman

England Player List in ICC World Cup 2019:

  1. Eoin Morgan (c)
  2. Moeen Ali
  3. Jonny Bairstow (wk)
  4. Jos Buttler (vc & wk)
  5. Tom Curran
  6. Joe Denly
  7.  Alex Hales
  8.  Liam Plunkett
  9. Adil Rashid
  10. Joe Root
  11.  Jason Roy
  12. Ben Stokes
  13. David Willey
  14. Chris Woakes
  15.  Mark Wood

Bangladesh Player List in ICC World CUP 2019:

  1. Mashrafe Mortaza (c)
  2. Tamim Iqbal
  3. Liton Das
  4. Soumya Sarkar
  5.  Mushfiqur Rahim (wk)
  6. Mahmudullah Riyad
  7. Shakib Al Hasan (vc)
  8. Mohammad Mithun (wk)
  9. Sabbir Rahman
  10.  Mohammad Saifuddin
  11. Mehidy Hasan
  12. Rubel Hossain
  13. Mustafizur Rahman
  14. Abu Jayed
  15. Mosaddek Hossain

Austalia Players in ICC World Cup 2019


  1. Aaron Finch (c)
  2. Jason Behrendorff
  3. \Alex Carey (VC & wk)
  4. Nathan Coulter-Nile
  5. Pat Cummins
  6. Usman Khawaja
  7. Nathan Lyon
  8. Shaun Marsh
  9. Glenn Maxwell
  10. Jhye Richardson
  11.  Steve Smith
  12.  Mitchell Starc
  13.  Marcus Stoinis
  14. Adam Zampa
  15. David Warner

List Of New Zealand Player which Participate in World Cup 2019:


  1. Kane Williamson (c)
  2. Tom Blundell (wk)
  3. Trent Boult
  4. Colin de Grandhomme
  5. Lockie Ferguson
  6. Martin Guptill
  7. Matt Henry
  8. Tom Latham (wk)
  9. Colin Munro
  10. Jimmy Neesham
  11. Henry Nicholls
  12. Mitchell Santner
  13.  Ish Sodhi
  14. Tim Southee (VC)
  15. Ross Taylor

South Africa Player List:


  1. Faf du Plessis (c)
  2. Quinton de Kock (VC & wk)
  3. David Miller
  4. JP Duminy
  5. Hashim Amla
  6. Aiden Markram
  7. Rassie van der Dussen
  8. Dwaine Pretorius
  9. Andile Phehlukwayo
  10. Kagiso Rabada
  11. Dale Steyn
  12. Lungi Ngidi
  13. Anrich Nortje
  14. Imran Tahir
  15. Tabraiz Shams

Sri Lanka Player Participation in World Cup 2019:


  1. Dimith Karunaratne (c)
  2. Angelo Mathews
  3. Thisara Perera
  4. Kusal Perera (wk
  5.  Dhananjaya de Silva
  6. Kusal Mendis (wk)
  7. Isuru Udana
  8. Milinda Siriwardana
  9. Avishka Fernando
  10. Jeevan Mendis
  11. Lahiru Thirimanne
  12. Jeffrey Vandersay
  13. Lasith Malinga
  14. Nuwan Pradeep
  15. Suranga Lakmal

West Indies Player List:


  1. Jason Holder (c),
  2.  Evin Lewis,
  3. Darren Bravo,
  4. Chris Gayle,
  5.  Andre Russell,
  6. Carlos Brathwaite,
  7. Nicholas Pooran,
  8. Oshane Thomas,
  9. Shai Hope (wk),
  10. Shimron Hetmyer,
  11. Fabien Allen,
  12. Sheldon Cottrell,
  13. Shannon Gabriel,
  14. Kemar Roach,
  15. Ashley Nurse



ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP 2019 SCHEDULE:

MATCHES
Date
Country
Country
Ground
Time
1st  Warm Up Game
May 24, Friday
Pakistan
Afghanistan
County Ground, Bristol
02:30
09:30 AM GMT
10:30 AM LOCAL
2nd Warm Up Game
-----------------
Sri Lanka
South Africa
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
--------------------
3rd  Warm Up Game
May 25, Saturday
England
Australia
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
------------------
4th Warm Up Game
------------
India
Australia
Kennington Oval, London
------------------
5th Warm Up Game
May 26, Sunday
South Africa
West Indies
County Ground, Bristol
-------------------
6th Warm Up Game
----------------
Pakistan
Bangladesh
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
-------------------
8TH Warm Up Game
May 27, Monday
England
Afghanistan
Kennington Oval, London
---------------------
7th Warm-up Game
-----------------
Australia
Srilanka
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
---------------------
10th Warm Up Game
May 28, Tuesday
India
Bangladesh
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
--------------------
9th Warm-up game
--------------
New Zealand
West Indies
County Ground, Bristol
--------------------
Match 1
May 30, Thursday
England
South Africa
Kennington Oval, London
-------------------
Match 2
May 31,  Friday
West Indies
Pakistan
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
--------------------
Match 3
June 1 , Sat
New Zealand
Sri Lanka
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
--------------------
Match 4
-------------
Afghanistan
Australia
County Ground, Bristol
05:30 PM
12:30 PM GMT
01:30 AM LOCAL
Match 5
June 02, Sunday
South Africa
Bangladesh
Kennington Oval, London
02:30
09:30 AM GMT
10:30 AM LOCAL
Match 6
June 03 Monday
England
Pakistan
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
-----------------
Match 7
June 04, Tue
Afghanistan
Sri Lanka
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
-----------------
Match 8
June 5, Wed
Soth Africa
India
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
-----------------
Match 9
-----------------
Bangladesh
New Zealand
Kennington Oval, London
-----------------
Match 10
June 6, Thu
Austalia
West Indies
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
-----------------
Match 11
June 07, Friday
Pakistan
Sri Lanka
County Ground, Bristol
-----------------
Match 12
June 08, Saturday
England
Bangladesh
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
-----------------
Match 13
-----------------
Afghanistan
New Zealand
The Cooper Association County, Taunton
05:30 PM
12:30 PM GMT
01:30 AM LOCAL
Match 14
June 09, Sunday
India
Austalia
Kennington Oval, London
02:30
09:30 AM GMT
10:30 AM LOCAL
Match 15
June 10, Monday
South Africa
West Indies
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
----------------
Match 16
June 11, Tue
Bangladesh
Sri Lanka
County Ground, Bristol
----------------
Match 17
June 12, Wed
Australia
Pakistan
The Cooper Association County, Taunton
----------------
Match 18
June 13, Thu
India
New Zealand
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
----------------
Match19
June 14, Friday
England
West Indies
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
----------------
Match 20
June 15, Saturday
Sri Lanka
Australia
Kennington Oval, London
----------------
Match21
----------------
South Africa
Afghanistan
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
05:30 PM
12:30 PM GMT
01:30 AM LOCAL
Match 22
June 16, Sunday
India
Pakistan
Old Trafford, Manchester
02:30
09:30 AM GMT
10:30 AM LOCAL
Match 23
June 17, Mon
West Indies
Bangladesh
The Cooper Association County, Taunton
-----------------
Match 24
June 18, Tue
England
Afghanistan
Old Trafford, Manchester
-----------------
Match 25
June 19, Wed
New Zealand
South Africa
Edgbaston Birmingham
-----------------
Match 26
June 20, thu
Australia
Bangladesh
Edgbaston Birmingham
-----------------
Match 27
June 21, Friday
England
Sri Lanka
Headingley, Leeds
-----------------
Match 28
June 22, Saturday
India
Afghanistan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
-----------------
Match 29
-----------------
West Indies
New Zealand
Old Trafford, Manchester
05:30 PM
12:30 PM GMT
01:30 AM LOCAL
Match 30
June 23, Sunday
Pakistan
South Africa
Lord,s London
02:30
09:30 AM GMT
10:30 AM LOCAL
Match 31
June 24, Monday
Bangladesh
Afghanistan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
-----------------
Match 32
June 25, Tue
England
Australia
Lord,s London
-----------------
Match 33
26 June, Wed
New Zealand
Pakistan
Edgbaston Birmingham
-----------------
Match 34
27 June, Thu
West Indies
India
Old Trafford, Manchester
-----------------
Match 35
28 June Friday
Sri Lanka
South Africa
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-street
-----------------
Match 36
June 29, Sat
Pakistan
Afghanistan
Headingley, Leeds
-----------------
Match 37
-------------------
New Zealand
Australia
Lord,s London
05:30 PM
12:30 PM GMT
01:30 AM LOCAL
Match 38
June 30, Sunday
England
India
Edgbaston Birmingham
02:30
09:30 AM GMT
10:30 AM LOCAL
Match 39
July 01, Mon
Sri Lanka
West Indies
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-street
-------------------
Match 40
July 02, Tue
Bangladesh
India
Edgbaston Birmingham
-------------------
Match 41
July 03, Wed
England
New Zealand
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-street
-------------------
Match 42
July 04, Thu
Afganistan
West Indies
Headingley, Leeds
-------------------
Match 43
July 05, Friday
Pakistan
Bangladesh
Lord,s London
-------------------
Match 44
July 06 Saturday
Sri Lanka
India
Headingley, Leeds
-------------------
Match 45
------------------
South Africa
Australia
Old Trafford, Manchester
05:30 PM
12:30 PM GMT
01:30 AM LOCAL
1 Vs 4
July 09 Tue
TBC
TBC
Old Trafford, Manchester
02:30
09:30 AM GMT
10:30 AM LOCAL
2 Vs 3
July 11 Thu
TBC
TBC
Edgbaston Birmingham
------------------
Final
July 14 Sunday
TBC
TBC
Lord,s London
-------------------





Post a Comment

0 Comments